ACCER – Achievements

ACCER – Achievements 2017-07-27T21:50:13+00:00
ACHIEVEMENTS
Academic Contribution and Achievement of the Teaching Staff
Membership of Academic and Administrative Bodies:
  • Member BOS ((Education), Savitribai Phule PuneUniversity : Dr. M. S. Kamble
  • Member of Academic Council, Tilak Maharashtra Vidyapeeth: Dr. L.R.Vartak
  • Member of Faculty of Education, Tilak Maharashtra Vidyapeeth : Dr. L.R.Vartak
  • Member of M.Phil and Ph.D Committee, University of Pune:  Dr. L.R.Vartak
  • Member of Syllabus Committee, B.Ed., M.Ed 2 years programme, SavitribaiPhule Pune University, Pune: Dr. L.R. Vartak
  • Member Internal marks moderation committee, Savitribai Phule Pune University: Dr. M.S.Kamble
  • Member of the committee of the Balbharati for preparation of textbooks for English and Marathi medium for the subject English.: Dr. L.R. Vartak
  • Local Inquiry Committee, Savitribai Phule Pune University Pune: Dr. L R. Vartak, Dr. P. R. Borgaonkar, Dr. R. P. Bhalerao, Dr. R. G. Jaybhaye, Dr. M. S. Kamble, , Dr. M.M. Mehendale, Ms. U. S. Amale, Dr. S. K. Bhandare, Dr. S. H. Vishwasrao and Dr. M. D. Pagare.
  • Member Selection Committee: Dr. L R. Vartak, Dr. P. R. Borgaonkar, Dr. R. P. Bhalerao, Dr. M. S. Kamble, Dr. R. G. Jaybhaye, Dr. M. M. Mehendale, Mr. P. N. Joshi, Dr. P. B. Kasture, Ms. U. S. Amale, Dr. S. K. Bhandare, Dr. S. H. Vishwasrao, Dr. M. D. Pagare  and Mr. C. A. Gandhe.
Research
  • Research Guide for M.Ed., M. Phil. and Ph.D.: Dr. L R. Vartak, Dr. M. G. Navale, Dr P. R. Borgaonkar, Dr. R.P.Bhalerao, Dr. M.S.Kamble, Dr. S.H. Vishwasrao and Dr. R. G. Jaybhaye.
  • Research Guide for M.Ed and M.Phil.:Dr. M. M. Mehendale , Dr. S. K.Bhandare and Dr. P. B. Kasture.
  • Two students awarded Ph.D& one student awarded M.Phil under the guidance of Dr. P. R. Borgaonkar.
  • One student awarded Ph.D under the guidance of Dr. R. G.Jaybhaye.
  • Two students awarded M. Phil under the guidance of Dr. L. R. Vartak.
  • One student awarded M.Phil under the guidance of Dr. S. K. Bhandare.
Research Projects:
Minor Research Project sanctioned by UGC:
Dr. S. H. Vishwasrao
Ms. S. S. Roy
Ms. G. R. Varade
Extension:
Samartha Bharat Abhiyan, Student Welfare Officer: Dr. M. S. Kamble
Medical, Educational and Financial help to Senior citizens, women and children of deprived section through NGO: Dr. R.G.Jaybhaye and Dr. P.B.Kasture.
Resource Person:
Lecture series, Seminars  Workshop & Training Programmes: Dr. L. R. Vartak, Dr. R. G. Jaybhaye, Dr. R. P. Bhalerao, Dr. M. M. Mehendale, Mr. P. N. Joshi, Ms. U. S. Amale, Dr. P. B. Kasture, Dr. S. K. Bhandare, Dr. S. H. Vishwasrao, Dr. M. D. Pagare,  Mr. C. A. Gandhe & Ms. S. S. Roy
Paper Presentation at International/National/State Seminar:
Dr. L R. Vartak,  Dr. P. R. Borgaonkar, Dr. R. P. Bhalerao, Dr. M. S. Kamble, Dr. R. G. Jaybhaye, Dr. M. M. Mehendale, Mr. P. N. Joshi, Dr. P. B. Kasture, Ms. U. S. Amale, Dr. S. K. Bhandare, Dr. S. H. Vishwasrao, Dr. M. D. Pagare, Ms. S.S.Roy, Ms. G.R.Varade  and Mr. C. A. Gandhe.
Publication:
International/National/State Level Journal:
Dr. L R. Vartak,  Dr. P. R. Borgaonkar, Dr. R. P. Bhalerao, Dr. M. S. Kamble, Dr. R. G. Jaybhaye, Dr. M. M. Mehendale, Mr. P. N. Joshi, Dr. P. B. Kasture, Ms. U. S. Amale, Dr. S. K. Bhandare, Dr. S. H. Vishwasrao, Dr. M. D. Pagare, Ms. S.S.Roy, Ms. G.R.Varade  and Mr. C. A. Gandhe.
Book:
Dr. R.G. Jaybhaye
Professional Development Programme and Refresher Courses:
Dr. L. R. VartakDr. P. R. Borgaonkar, Dr. M.S.Kamble, Dr. R. P. Bhalerao, Dr. R. G. Jaybhaye, Dr. S. K. Bhandare, Dr. M.M.Mehendale, Dr. S. H. Vishwasrao, Dr. M. D. Pagare, Mr. P. N. Joshi and Ms. U. S. Amale
Awards:
Dr. P. R. Borgaonkar:- International Vishwashanti  Award, Goa.

 

COMPETITION RESULT

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL SUCCESSFUL STUDENTS

Internal Competitions

Poster Competition

Rank Name of the Student
1st Bhosale Reshma
2nd Sapkal Kumud
3rd Gaikwad Prashant
Consolation Prize Cherika Vikram
Consolation Prize Omni Patel

Spelling Competition

Rank Name of the Student
1st Shreemoyee Chattppadhyay & Sophia Shaikh
2nd Samiksha Awari, Meenal Raut & Priyanka Gijre
3rd Priyanjali Nangare, Aishwarya Iyer & Sheetal Arya

Essay Competition

Rank Name of the Student
1st Billore Riya
2nd Mhase Rohini AnnasahebKhan Alma Javed

Kedari Rupali Rakesh

3rd Gondi Sharada
Consolation Prize Mane Minakshi NanasahebPawar Rukmini Ramchandra

Sawant Sneha

Slogan Competition

Rank Name of the Student
1st Khan Alma JavedKedari Rupali Rakesh
2nd Gayakwad Prashant Bhanudas
3rd Lahamate Govind Devram

Outside Competitions

Quiz Competition

Roll No Rank Name of the Student
7594 1st Joseph SalveSnehaSawant

Swami Vivekanand College of Education Vakad Pune

Debate Competition

Rank Name of the Student Medium
1st(Rs.4000/-) DhoneTushar Marathi
College KetkarSmpada English
Trophy DeshmukhPrajakta English
Winner DhoneTushar Marathi
2015 Kale Sushma Marathi

 

Essay Competition held by SevaPrabodhini
Roll No Rank Name of the Student
141  Consolation Salve RibecaTrophy & Cash Prize of Rs.201
Story Telling Competition held by GenbaSopanraoMoze College of Education Alandi
Roll No Rank Name of the Student
2nd Kale SushamaCash Prize of Rs. 250/-
 

Extempore Competition held by Gurukul College of Education LoniKalbhor

Roll No Rank Name of the Student
152 1st SonawaneSanghamitraTrophy & Cash Prize of Rs. 1000/-

1) Fancy Dress Competition
1st – Gayakwad Prashant, Haral Sunita
2nd – Bhosale Reshma ,Gondi Sharada
3rd – Kale Sushma
Consolation:- Samdani Hitesh

2) Singing Competition
1st – Kedari Rupali, KulkarniS hruti
2nd – Ketkar Sampada
3rd – Chattopadhyay Shreemoyee, Gupta Payal
Consolation:- Deshmukh Prajakta

3) Poetry Competition
1st – Raut Meenal, Ghorpade Vrunda,
2nd –Kedari Rupali, Kulkarni Shruti
3rd – Iyer Aishwarya
Consolation:- Mankar Amreen

4) Rangoli Competition
1st – Mohini, Nivedita B
2nd – Mane Meenakshi, Meenal R
3rd – Patankar Swati, Jalan Shivani
Consolation:- Khan Almas, Sunita J, Biradar Pranali

5) Mehendi Competition
1st – Mankar Amreen, Kothawala Munira
2nd – Sonawane Pratima, Ingale Sunita
3rd – Palival Rani, Patel Nirali
Consolation:- Khan Almas, Kedari Arati, Biradar Pranali

6) Flower Decoration Competition
1st – Khan Almas
2nd – BhosaleReshma
3rd – PatilShweta

7) Cooking Competition
1st – Vaghmare Renuka, Dubey Anuja
2nd – Kham Almas
3rd – Shaikh Sofiya, Gayakwad Prashant